Lori Carr
Last updated: Nov 28, 2018

Lori Carr

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1437629854

Lori Carr

Physical Therapist

She is located at 10910 Clarksville Pike in Ellicott City, MD 21042. Can help patients with the following: Developmental Delays, Golfer's Elbow, Herniated Disc, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437629854. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 313-7046.

Conditions treated

Lori Carr, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lori Carr.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 43 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Brittany Becraft
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 125 9501 Old Annapolis Road Ellicott City, 21042, MD
Patrick William Dolan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2522 West Saint Vrain Street Colorado Springs, 80904, CO
Dr. Ashley Elizabeth Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 790 West King Street Suite 1 Littlestown, 17340, PA
Bethany Nero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10910 State Route 108 Ellicott City, 21042, MD
Dr. Diana Gersuk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3414 Olandwood Court Olney, 20832, MD
Joyce H. Mady
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 130 4801 Dorsey Hall Drive Ellicott City, 21042, MD
Colleen A. Medlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 4801 Dorsey Hall Drive Ellicott City, 21042, MD
Dr. Karen Capelle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 5024 Dorsey Hall Drive Ellicott City, 21042, MD
Ellen Driscoll
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5010 Dorsey Hall Drive Ellicott City, 21042, MD
Lucas Hyun
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10081 Colonial Drive Ellicott City, 21042, MD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Lori Carr?

Lori Carr's office is located at 10910 Clarksville Pike in Ellicott City, MD 21042.

What conditions does Lori Carr treat?

Lori Carr provides treatment for Developmental Delays, Golfer's Elbow, Herniated Disc, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Does Lori Carr accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lori Carr accepts insurance.